School

(Names in bold are return visits)

Theme

Term

Westfield Juniors, Cambs Stone Age to Iron Age Autumn 2017
Gladstone Park Primary, NW10 Stone Age to Iron Age Autumn 2017
Priory Juniors, Cambs Vikings Autumn 2017
Fakenham Juniors, Norfolk Early Saxons Autumn 2017
Mendelsham Primary, Suffolk Early Saxons Autumn 2017
Spinney Primary, Cambridge Vikings Autumn 2017
Latton Green Primary, Harlow Stone Age to Iron Age Autumn 2017
Iver Village Primary, Bucks Stone Age to Iron Age and Vikings Autumn 2017
Hill Avenue Primary, Wolverhampton Stone Age to Iron Age Autumn 2017
Godmanchester Primary, Cambs Stone Age to Iron Age Autumn 2017
Peterborough Cathedral, Saxons Autumn 2017
Kirkby on Bain Primary, Lincs Vikings Autumn 2017
Leiston Primary, Ipswich Vikings Autumn 2017
Wyton Primary, Cambs Vikings Autumn 2017
Henry Chichle Primary, Northants Stone Age to Iron Age Autumn 2017
Ashwicken Primary Vikings Autumn 2017
Castel Hill Junior, Ipswich Stone Age to Iron Age Autumn 2017
Mawsley Primary, Northants Early Saxons Autumn 2017
Sir Robert Hitchams, Framlingham Celts Autumn 2017
Mawsley Primary, Northants Stone Age to Iron Age Autumn 2017
Sir Francis Hill, Lincoln Stone Age to Iron Age Autumn 2017
LittlePaxton, Cambs Early Saxons Summer 2017
St Faiths, Cambs Vikings Summer 2017
Elmhurst, Aylesbury Vikings Summer 2017
Sexton Manor, Suffolk Stone Age to Iron Age Summer 2017
Castle Hill Junior, Ipswich Stone Age to Iron Age Summer 2017
Peterborough Cathedral Saxons Summer 2017
Robert Arkenstall, Cambs Vikings Summer 2017
Great Abingdon Early Saxons Summer 2017
Rackham Priamry, Cambs Stone Age to Iron Age Summer 2017
Peterborough Cathedral Saxons Summer 2017
Bottisham Primary, Cambs Local Vikings Summer 2017
Downside Primary, Luton Early Saxons Summer 2017
Cranfield Primary, Beds Knights + Castles KS1 Summer 2017
Gamlingay Home Ed Group Stone Age to Iron Age Summer 2017
Glebe, Uxbridge Early Saxons Summer 2017
Perse Prep, Cambs Vikings Summer 2017
Mawsley, Northants Castels EYFS Summer 2017
Fairfield, Notts Norman Summer 2017
Perse Prep, Cambs Medieval Summer 2017
Camestone Lower, Beds Vikings Summer 2017
Wortham Primary, Suff Stone Age to Iron Age Spring 2017
Godmanchester Primary, Cambs Vikings Spring 2017
Huntingdon Primary, Cambs Vikings Spring 2017
Kings Hedges Primary, Cambs Stone Age to Iron Age Spring 2017
New Road and Park Lane, Cambs 1066 Spring 2017
Houghton Primary Cambs Vikings Spring 2017
Buckden Primary Cambs Medieval Spring 2017
Exeter ALC, Northants Vikings Spring 2017
Mawsley Primary, Northants Vikings Spring 2017
Capel Manor Primary. Middx Early Saxons Spring 2017
Westfield Junior, Cambs Stone Age to Iron Age Spring 2017
Lawford Mead Primary, Essex Stone Age to Iron Age Spring 2017
Bottisham Primary, Cambs Cambridgeshire Castles Spring 2017
Elsea Park Primary, Lincs Vikings Spring 2017
Warley Primary, Essex Stone Age to Iron Age Spring 2017
Morley Memorial, Cambs Vikings Spring 2017
Ashbeach Primary, Cambs Stone Age to Iron Age Spring 2017
Mawsley Primary, Northants Early Saxon Spring 2017
Westfield Junior, Cambs Early Saxon Spring 2017
Gladstone Park Primary, NW10 Stone Age to Iron Age Aumun 2016
Priory Juniors, Cambs Vikings Autumn 2016
North Scarle Primary, Lincs Vikings Autumn 2016
Whitton Primary, Suffolk King Arthur Autumn 2016
Eversley Primary, N21 Vikings Autumn 2016
Gamlingay Home School Group Medieval Autumn 2016
Kirkby on Bain Primary, Lincs Early Saxons Autumn 2016
Wyton Primary. Cambs Vikings Autumn 2016
Mawsley Primary, Northants StoneAge to Iron Age Autumn 2016
Wyton Primary, Cambs Early Saxons Autumn 2016
Milton Keynes Home School Group Stone Age to Iron Age Autumn 2016
Buckden Primary School Stone Age to Iron Age Autumn 2016
St Benet's Primary, Suffolk Vikings Autumn 2016
Spinney Primary, Cambs Vikings Autumn 2016
Hitchams Primary, Suffolk Medieval Autumn 2016
Eastland Primary, Notts Stone Age to Iron Age Autumn 2016
Claremont Primary, NW2 Early Saxons Autumn 2016
Sunnyside Primary, Northants Vikings Autumn 2016
Bellbird Primary, Cambs Stone Age to Iron Age Autumn 2016
Fakenham Juniors, Norfolk Early Saxons Autumn 2016
Gamlingay Home School Group Vikings Autumn 2016
Sir Francis Hill Primary, Lincs Stone Age to Iron Age Autumn 2016
Iver Junior, Bucks Stone Age to Iron Age Autumn 2016
Iver Junior, Bucks Early Saxons Autumn 2016
Westfield Junior, Cambs Vikings Autumn 2016
Hartley Brook Primary, Sheffield Vikings Autumn 2016
Millfields Primary, Hackney Stone Age to Iron Age Summer 2016
St Gilberts School, Northants Vikings Summer 2016
Gretton Primary School Stamford Stone Age to Iron Age Summer 2016
St Faiths, Cambridge Vikings Summer 2016
Mepal and Witcham Primary, Cambs Stone Age to Iron Age Summer 2016
SPinney Primary, Cambridge Vikings Summer 2016
Abbey Meadows Primary Stone Age to Iron Age Summer 2016
Cambs Home School Hub Saxons Summer 2016
Glebe Primary, Uxbridge Saxons Summer 2016
Downside Primary Luton Saxons Summer 2016
Perse Prep, Cambridge Saxons Summer 2016
Elmhurst Primary, Aylesbury Vikings Summer 2016
Camestone Lower School, Beds Vikings Summer 2016
Perse Prep, Cambridge Medieval Life Summer 2016
Marriot Primary, Leicester Vikings Summer 2016
Kings Hedges Priamry, Cambridge Stone Age to Iron Age Summer 2016
Ditton Lodge Primary, Cambs Vikings Spring 2016
Godmanchester Primary, Cambs Vikings Spring 2016
Mawsley Primary, Northants Vikings Spring 2016
Sunnyside Primary, Northants Vikings Spring 2016
Buckden Primary, Cambs Magna Carta Spring 2016
Morley Memorial Primary, Cambs Vikings Spring 2016
Westfield Junior, Cambs Stone Age to Iron Age Spring 2016
Mawsley Primary, Northants Early Saxons Spring 2016
Queen Edith Primary, Cambs Saxons and Vikings Spring 2016
Grat Abingdon Primary, Cambs Vikings Spring 2016
Exeter Learning Centre, Northants Vikings Spring 2016
Thames View Primary, Barking Early Saxons Spring 2016
Wyton Primary, Cambs Saxon and Vikings Spring 2016
Westfield Juniors, Cambs Early Saxons Spring 2016
All Saints, Waddington Lincs Vikings Spring 2016
Thongsleyfields Primary, Cambs Vikings Spring 2016
Eversley Primary, London N21 Vikings Autumn 2015
Priory Juniors, Cambs Vikings Autumn 2015
Fakenham Juniors, Norfolk Early Saxons Autumn 2015
Ashbeach Primary, Cambs Viking Autumn 2015
Kirkby on Bain Primary, Lincs Viking Autumn 2015
Burrough Green Primary, Cambs Viking Autumn 2015
Our Lady of Lincoln, Lincs Viking Autumn 2015
Claremont Primary, London NW2 Viking Autumn 2015
Whitnash Primary, Warks Viking Autumn 2015
Westfield Junior, Cambs Viking Autumn 2015
Flitcham Primary, Lincs Magna Carta Day Autumn 2015

North Scarle Primary, Lincs

Magna Carta Day

Autumn 2015

Tauheedal Islamic Girls High School, Blackburn

Magna Carta Day

Summer 2015

Lakey Lane Primary, Birmingham

Magna Carta Day

Summer 2015

Weatheralls Primary School, Cambs

Vikings and Sxons

Summer 2015

St Vincents RC Primary, Lincs

Magna Carta Day

Summer 2015

St Anne RC Primary, London SE11

Saxons and Scots

Summer 2015

Mawsley Primary School, Northants

Magna Carta Day

Summer 2015

Eversley Primary School, London N21

Vikings and Saxons

Summer 2015

Tudor Primary School, Herts

Saxons and Scots

Summer 2015

Sir Francis Hill School, Lincs

Magna Carta Day

Summer 2015

Newton Primary School, Cambs

Magna Carta day

Summer 2015

Camestone Lower School, Bedford

Vikings and Saxons

Summer 2015

Hasmonean Primary School, London NW4

Vikings and Saxons

Summer 2015

Robert Arkenstall Primary, Cambs

Magna Carta Day

Summer 2015

Corton Primary School

Vikings

 Spring 2015

Isleham Primary School, Cambs

Vikings

 Spring 2015

Coton Primary School, Cambs

Vikings

Spring 2015

Bury Primary School, Cambs

Knights and Castles

Spring 2015

Godmanchester Primary School, Cambs

Vikings

Spring 2015

Asquith Primary School, Notts

Saxons and Scots

Spring 2015

Ketton Primary School, Rutland

Vikings

Autumn 2014

 St Norberts Primary School, Lincs

King Alfred Day

Autumn 2014

 Kirkby on Bain Primary School, Lincs

Saxons

Autumn 2014

Murrayfield Primary School, Suffolk

Vikings

Autumn 2014

Fordham Primary School, Cambs

Saxons

Autumn 2014

Buckden Primary School, Cambs

Vikings

Autumn 2014

Robert Arkenstall Primary, Cambs

Saxons and Scots Y5/6

Autumn 2014

Robert Arkenstall Primary, Cambs

Saxons and Scots Y3/4

Autumn 2014

Westfield Junior School, Cambs

Vikings

Autumn 2014

Brington Primary School, Cambs

Saxons and Scots

Autumn 2014

Buckden Primary School, Cambs

Vikings

Summer 2014

Bury Primary School, Cambs

Vikings

Summer 2014

Haddenham Pre-School, Cambs

Knights and Castles 

Summer 2014

Bury Primary School, Cambs

Knights and Castles

Summer 2014

Little Paxton Primary School, Cambs

Saxons

Summer 2014

Benwick Primary School, Cambs

Vikings

Spring 2014

Alderman Jacobs Primary School, Cambs

Vikings

Spring 2014

Little Paxton Primary School, Cambs

Vikings

Spring 2014

Poly Platt Primary School, Lincs

Vikings and Saxons

Spring 2014

Dry Drayton Primary, Cambs

Vikings

Autumn 2013

Robert Arkenstall Primary, Cambs

Knights and Castles

Summer 2013

Go to top
JSN Boot template designed by JoomlaShine.com